Interior Design Week Köln
16 – 22 January 2012
Deutsch
English
An exhibition event focusing on current trends in design – particularly interior design. The exhibitors are international manufacturers, furniture stores, initiatives, galleries, showrooms, networks, design offices, institutes and universities.
Index
Timetable
Register A-Z
Map
Index Search
Press
Impressions
Downloads
Partner
Monday 16.01.
Tuesday 17.01.
Wednesday 18.01.
Thursday 19.01.
Friday 20.01.
Saturday 21.01.
Sunday 22.01.
002
12:00 h
ODEON Lichtspieltheater
sort, tidy up, discard
002
13:15 h
ODEON Lichtspieltheater
sort, tidy up, discard
002
15:00 h
ODEON Lichtspieltheater
sort, tidy up, discard
058
16:00 h
BADiDEEN KEMMERLING and FLIESEN STRANG
Stone and Glass, Water and Fire, Light and Color in a Magical Alliance
183
17:00 h
museum für verwandte kunst
“I´ve Lost My Dreams on My Pillow”
176
17:00 h
Radfieber
Robert Vogel Manufaktur
148
17:00 h
Obsthain Grüner Weg – StadtwaldHolz
Obsthain Grüner Weg – StadtwaldHolz
008
17:00 h
bulthaup at mediapark
architect meets people #2
007
17:00 h
bulthaup köln marienburg
architect meets people #1
188
17:00 h
schöne neue welt
lasfera Ltd.: Bamboo – Sustainability at its Most Beautiful
005
17:00 h
gabrielle ammann // gallery
Nucleo – New Ages
181
17:00 + 19:00 h
Forma & Waldeckdesign
Material creates Design
185
18:00 h
Butlers
Favorites
184
18:00 h
FRANTA Objekte/Galerie im Parkhaus
FRANTA 2012: Devilish, Round as a Ball, Ready to Wear
180
18:00 h
Form-Werk
CLIMAplusSECURIT-Partner: Glass and Glamour
178
18:00 h
Galerie Chaplini – Pott Contemporary
Paxmann: Luxury Kitchens
173
18:00 h
Galerie Fiebach, Minninger
Swiss Design Ensemble
171
18:00 h
Casa dolce casa
2012 Innovations
161
18:00 h
COR interlübke Studio Köln
COR | interlübke | DRAENERT | Schönbuch
048
18:00 h
RaumWerk KG
EMS presents Light per Meter & LEDs Ready
193
18:00 h
Galerie Chu
Institut français Köln: François Dumas
179
18:00 h
cucina Köln
unique by eggersmann
166
18:00 h
TOBIAS GRAU Cologne
New TOBIAS GRAU Showroom
042
18:00 h
Schmuck + Form Köln
Baetzen + Münch
Shoichi Sakurai – Rebirth
189
18:00 h
StadtRevue-Verlag
Raum 5 by ArtyFarty
044
18:00 h
conversationsstücke
Frauke Famira & Friends
043
18:00 h
KONTRAST Möbel
machalke polsterwerkstätten
047
18:00 h
RaumWerk KG
Parkett-Hasler: Innovations in Wood
046
18:00 h
RaumWerk KG
Creative Alliance
186
19:00 h
Galerie von cirne
KüchenLand: Living Space – Quality – Perfection
182
19:00 h
2Plus Galerie
Tine Krumhorn
177
19:00 h
DROOM / Design Your Room
Dirk Kels
174
19:00 h
Spichern Höfe
Boffi: Saint Germain and Solferino
170
19:00 h
Glow Light Design – Light Concepts
Quodes
190
19:00 h
Goldschmiede Marcus Götten
greybax Felt Products
107
19:00 h
Buchal & Krings Schreinerei – Simply Crafted
Buchal & Krings Schreinerei – Simply Crafted
187
19:00 h
Galerie von cirne
Marie Luise Harth GmbH: Tiles and Baths
038
19:00 h
Remagen – Ideen für Licht + Raum
Molto Luce: Black & White
036
19:00 h
Museum Ludwig Köln
Cosima von Bonin’s Cut! Cut! Cut! For Museum Ludwig’s Sloth Section, Loop # 04 of the Lazy Susan Series, A Rotating Exhibition 2010 – 2012
162
19:00 h
Giorgetti Showroom
Timeless Elegance
138
19:00 h
superartitecture – Jan Paul Evers – Photography
superartitecture – Jan Paul Evers – Photography
039
19:00 h
Beleuchtungshaus SCHIFFGEN
Modular Lighting Instruments & Kundalini Srl
063
19:00 h
eco Kubus
formkind and Holger Nils Pohl
061
19:00 h
Responsive Design / Exelsia / Jan Paul Evers / Okinawa 69 / JH Design
superartitecture
030
19:00 h
lampen.de
KISDshop: Pop-up-Store
029
19:00 h
lampen.de
Light & Dark
021
19:00 h
Auping Shop by Pfannes & Virnich
Wood & Washi: Flow
020
19:00 h
Pfannes & Virnich
Molteni & C
134
19:00 h
DQE @ Avantgarde – DingFabrik
DQE @ Avantgarde – DingFabrik
157
19:30 h
AIT-ArchitekturSalon Köln
Object Carpet
191
20:00 h
Hallmackenreuther
Howzit, South Africa!
192
20:00 h
Hallmackenreuther
Simon Lockwood: Eclipse
159
21:00 h
King Georg Klubbar
Architonic Disco